1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. IGCSE TUTORS LTD

IGCSE TUTORS LTD

24 LAWSON HOUSE, WHITE CITY ESTATE, LONDON  W12 7PZ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11725806
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

IGCSE TUTORS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. IGCSE TUTORS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name IGCSE TUTORS LTD
Company number 11725806
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 24 LAWSON HOUSE
WHITE CITY ESTATE
LONDON
W12 7PZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at IGCSE TUTORS LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-315 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IGCSE TUTORS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IGCSE TUTORS LTD 13 Dec 2018