1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. LOXFORD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED

LOXFORD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED

FAULKNER HOUSE, VICTORIA STREET, ST ALBANS  AL1 3SE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11725914
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LOXFORD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST ALBANS. LOXFORD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name LOXFORD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED
Company number 11725914
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FAULKNER HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
AL1 3SE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Kent Family Nurseries Ltd Victoria Street, AL1 3SE Dates: Thursday, July 30, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Wendy Kent Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - Thursday, July 30, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Geoffrey Arthur Kent Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - Thursday, July 30, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOXFORD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED 13 Dec 2018