1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. GRASSROOTS TRUST

GRASSROOTS TRUST

90 CHURCH STREET, LONDON  NW8 8EX
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 11725952
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GRASSROOTS TRUST was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in LONDON. GRASSROOTS TRUST has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name GRASSROOTS TRUST
Company number 11725952
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 90 CHURCH STREET
LONDON
NW8 8EX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jahur Ali Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GRASSROOTS TRUST.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GRASSROOTS TRUST 13 Dec 2018