1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CHOOSE THE RIGHT PATH CIC

CHOOSE THE RIGHT PATH CIC

12-14 ROBERT STREET, MANCHESTER  M3 1EY
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 11725998
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CHOOSE THE RIGHT PATH CIC was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. CHOOSE THE RIGHT PATH CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name CHOOSE THE RIGHT PATH CIC
Company number 11725998
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12-14 ROBERT STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 1EY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CHOOSE THE RIGHT PATH CIC.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (414 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHOOSE THE RIGHT PATH CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHOOSE THE RIGHT PATH CIC 13 Dec 2018