1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. OXBRIDGE HUMANITAS LTD

OXBRIDGE HUMANITAS LTD

118 PRESTON HILL, HARROW  HA3 9SJ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11726019
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

OXBRIDGE HUMANITAS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARROW. OXBRIDGE HUMANITAS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other education not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 10 months and 21 days.

Name OXBRIDGE HUMANITAS LTD
Company number 11726019
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 118 PRESTON HILL
HARROW
HA3 9SJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sunit Kumar Patel Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OXBRIDGE HUMANITAS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OXBRIDGE HUMANITAS LTD 13 Dec 2018