1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CAMBRIDGE MEDICAL EDUCATION COURSES LTD

CAMBRIDGE MEDICAL EDUCATION COURSES LTD

49 GAUNTS WAY, LETCHWORTH  SG6 4PL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11726381
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CAMBRIDGE MEDICAL EDUCATION COURSES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LETCHWORTH. CAMBRIDGE MEDICAL EDUCATION COURSES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name CAMBRIDGE MEDICAL EDUCATION COURSES LTD
Company number 11726381
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 49 GAUNTS WAY
LETCHWORTH
SG6 4PL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Vazeer Ahmed Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present right to appoint and remove directors
Dr Rajeev Madan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAMBRIDGE MEDICAL EDUCATION COURSES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAMBRIDGE MEDICAL EDUCATION COURSES LTD 13 Dec 2018