1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Driving school activities
  5. /
  6. I'M DRIVING LTD

I'M DRIVING LTD

47 NEILD STREET, OLDHAM  OL8 1QG
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11726430
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

I'M DRIVING LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in OLDHAM. I'M DRIVING LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Driving school activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 10 months and 21 days.

Name I'M DRIVING LTD
Company number 11726430
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 47 NEILD STREET
OLDHAM
OL8 1QG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Irfan Masood Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against I'M DRIVING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
I'M DRIVING LTD 13 Dec 2018