1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. DEKA HEALTH & FITNESS CIC

DEKA HEALTH & FITNESS CIC

94 SLIPPS CLOSE, FROME  BA11 1FW
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 11726495
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2022

Company profile

DEKA HEALTH & FITNESS CIC was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in FROME. DEKA HEALTH & FITNESS CIC has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name DEKA HEALTH & FITNESS CIC
Company number 11726495
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 94 SLIPPS CLOSE
FROME
BA11 1FW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Laura Krstovska Francis Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DEKA HEALTH & FITNESS CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DEKA HEALTH & FITNESS CIC 13 Dec 2018