1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Technical and vocational secondary education
  5. /
  6. EAST MIDLANDS DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED

EAST MIDLANDS DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED

GALVEN HOUSE, BAKEWELL ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH  LE11 5QY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11726589
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EAST MIDLANDS DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHBOROUGH. EAST MIDLANDS DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Technical and vocational secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name EAST MIDLANDS DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED
Company number 11726589
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GALVEN HOUSE
BAKEWELL ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE11 5QY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Dean James Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (408 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EAST MIDLANDS DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EAST MIDLANDS DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED 13 Dec 2018