1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. ROCK THE STAGE LTD

ROCK THE STAGE LTD

76 TAMWORTH DRIVE, SHAW, SWINDON  SN5 5SG
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11726815
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

ROCK THE STAGE LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 14, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWINDON. ROCK THE STAGE LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other education not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name ROCK THE STAGE LTD
Company number 11726815
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Dec 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 76 TAMWORTH DRIVE
SHAW
SWINDON
SN5 5SG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Kerry Alanna O'Dowd Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 13 December 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROCK THE STAGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROCK THE STAGE LTD 14 Dec 2018