1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. LUDUS ASSOCIATES LTD

LUDUS ASSOCIATES LTD

THE LIND NEWBOLD ROAD, DESFORD, LEICESTER  LE9 9GS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11726849
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LUDUS ASSOCIATES LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 14, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. LUDUS ASSOCIATES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 28 days.

Name LUDUS ASSOCIATES LTD
Company number 11726849
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE LIND NEWBOLD ROAD
DESFORD
LEICESTER
LE9 9GS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Edward Warren Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr David Edward Warren Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - Wednesday, January 23, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Elizabeth Ann Shears Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 11 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LUDUS ASSOCIATES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LUDUS ASSOCIATES LTD 14 Dec 2018