1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. CRICKET STRENGTH LIMITED

CRICKET STRENGTH LIMITED

40 PENINSULA ROAD, BROCKHILL VILLAGE, NORTON, WORCESTER  WR5 2SE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11726870
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

CRICKET STRENGTH LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 14, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORCESTER. CRICKET STRENGTH LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 28 days.

Name CRICKET STRENGTH LIMITED
Company number 11726870
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Dec 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 40 PENINSULA ROAD
BROCKHILL VILLAGE, NORTON
WORCESTER
WR5 2SE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ross Dewar Nationality: English Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-315 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 11 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CRICKET STRENGTH LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRICKET STRENGTH LIMITED 14 Dec 2018