1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. PRO SERIES INDOOR HOCKEY LTD

PRO SERIES INDOOR HOCKEY LTD

19 NEW ROAD, LEWES  BN7 1YW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11727067
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PRO SERIES INDOOR HOCKEY LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 14, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEWES. PRO SERIES INDOOR HOCKEY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 28 days.

Name PRO SERIES INDOOR HOCKEY LTD
Company number 11727067
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 19 NEW ROAD
LEWES
BN7 1YW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simon Alan Martin Nationality: South African Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Daniela Bayman Nationality: Portuguese Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 11 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PRO SERIES INDOOR HOCKEY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PRO SERIES INDOOR HOCKEY LTD 14 Dec 2018