1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. JENNY COOK TRAINING LIMITED

JENNY COOK TRAINING LIMITED

39 LINCOLN ROAD, DUNHOLME, LINCOLN  LN2 3QU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11727929
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JENNY COOK TRAINING LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 14, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LINCOLN. JENNY COOK TRAINING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 3 days.

Name JENNY COOK TRAINING LIMITED
Company number 11727929
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 39 LINCOLN ROAD
DUNHOLME
LINCOLN
LN2 3QU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jenny Cook Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 11 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JENNY COOK TRAINING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JENNY COOK TRAINING LIMITED 14 Dec 2018