1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. ASEND THERAPEUTIC TUITION CENTRE LIMITED

ASEND THERAPEUTIC TUITION CENTRE LIMITED

BUILDING 3 NORTH LONDON BUSINESS PARK, OAKLEIGH ROAD SOUTH, LONDON  N11 1GN
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11728166
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

ASEND THERAPEUTIC TUITION CENTRE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 14, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ASEND THERAPEUTIC TUITION CENTRE LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other education not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 9 months and 15 days.

Name ASEND THERAPEUTIC TUITION CENTRE LIMITED
Company number 11728166
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Dec 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BUILDING 3 NORTH LONDON BUSINESS PARK
OAKLEIGH ROAD SOUTH
LONDON
N11 1GN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Barbara Ball Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASEND THERAPEUTIC TUITION CENTRE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASEND THERAPEUTIC TUITION CENTRE LIMITED 14 Dec 2018