1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Technical and vocational secondary education
  5. /
  6. LONDON COLLEGE OF ARTS LIMITED

LONDON COLLEGE OF ARTS LIMITED

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11728421
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LONDON COLLEGE OF ARTS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 14, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LONDON COLLEGE OF ARTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Technical and vocational secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 3 days.

Name LONDON COLLEGE OF ARTS LIMITED
Company number 11728421
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Sanjay Batheja Nationality: Indian Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Dr Vikas Batheja Nationality: Indian Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 11 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LONDON COLLEGE OF ARTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LONDON COLLEGE OF ARTS LIMITED 14 Dec 2018