1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. BRILLIANT MINDS TUITION LTD

BRILLIANT MINDS TUITION LTD

374 PENNY LANE BUSINESS CENTRE, SMITHDOWN ROAD, LIVERPOOL  L15 5AN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11728859
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

BRILLIANT MINDS TUITION LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 14, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. BRILLIANT MINDS TUITION LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 3 days.

Name BRILLIANT MINDS TUITION LTD
Company number 11728859
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Dec 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 374 PENNY LANE BUSINESS CENTRE
SMITHDOWN ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L15 5AN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Helen Louise Pinkess Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 14, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-321 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 11 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRILLIANT MINDS TUITION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRILLIANT MINDS TUITION LTD 14 Dec 2018