1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
  5. /
  6. SPOONS OF TASTE LIMITED

SPOONS OF TASTE LIMITED

63/66 63/66 HATTON GARDEN, FIRST FLOOR, SUITE 23, LONDON  EC1N 8LE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11830860
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SPOONS OF TASTE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SPOONS OF TASTE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name SPOONS OF TASTE LIMITED
Company number 11830860
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 63/66 63/66 HATTON GARDEN
FIRST FLOOR, SUITE 23
LONDON
EC1N 8LE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Agata Andryszczak Nationality: Polish Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Sylvain Georjon Nationality: French Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (110 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SPOONS OF TASTE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SPOONS OF TASTE LIMITED 18 Feb 2019