1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. OWENS LOGISTICS AND VEHICLE RECOVERY LTD

OWENS LOGISTICS AND VEHICLE RECOVERY LTD

24 HEOL-Y-TWYN, PORTH  CF39 0PS
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831032
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

OWENS LOGISTICS AND VEHICLE RECOVERY LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PORTH. OWENS LOGISTICS AND VEHICLE RECOVERY LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 10 months and 22 days.

Name OWENS LOGISTICS AND VEHICLE RECOVERY LTD
Company number 11831032
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 24 HEOL-Y-TWYN
PORTH
CF39 0PS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jak Owen Mills Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Steve Owen Jones Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OWENS LOGISTICS AND VEHICLE RECOVERY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OWENS LOGISTICS AND VEHICLE RECOVERY LTD 18 Feb 2019