1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. SLEEPY NIGHTS LIMITED

SLEEPY NIGHTS LIMITED

8 MAVIS STREET, DEWSBURY  WF13 3RX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831283
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SLEEPY NIGHTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DEWSBURY. SLEEPY NIGHTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name SLEEPY NIGHTS LIMITED
Company number 11831283
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 MAVIS STREET
DEWSBURY
WF13 3RX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Anisah Begum Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SLEEPY NIGHTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SLEEPY NIGHTS LIMITED 18 Feb 2019