1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
  5. /
  6. 208AS LIMITED

208AS LIMITED

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831358
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

208AS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. 208AS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 10 months and 22 days.

Name 208AS LIMITED
Company number 11831358
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alex Sappa Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 208AS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
208AS LIMITED 18 Feb 2019