1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. ROSIE’S BOUTIQUE LTD

ROSIE’S BOUTIQUE LTD

5 HANNINGFIELD WAY, HIGHWOODS, COLCHESTER  CO4 9FA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831439
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ROSIE’S BOUTIQUE LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COLCHESTER. ROSIE’S BOUTIQUE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name ROSIE’S BOUTIQUE LTD
Company number 11831439
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 HANNINGFIELD WAY
HIGHWOODS
COLCHESTER
CO4 9FA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jessica Jade Smith Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Samantha Jane Warne Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Tuesday, December 21, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (110 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROSIE’S BOUTIQUE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROSIE’S BOUTIQUE LTD 18 Feb 2019