1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
  5. /
  6. KOVA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

KOVA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

365A STOCKFIELD ROAD, YARDLEY, BIRMINGHAM  B25 8JP
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831571
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

KOVA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. KOVA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 10 months and 22 days.

Name KOVA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 11831571
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 365A STOCKFIELD ROAD
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B25 8JP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Valdis Galvans Nationality: Latvian Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KOVA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KOVA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Feb 2019