1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  5. /
  6. ALEXANDER KLINGSPOR LTD

ALEXANDER KLINGSPOR LTD

62A PEMBRIDGE VILLAS, LONDON  W11 3ET
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831584
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ALEXANDER KLINGSPOR LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ALEXANDER KLINGSPOR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale in commercial art galleries. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name ALEXANDER KLINGSPOR LTD
Company number 11831584
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 62A PEMBRIDGE VILLAS
LONDON
W11 3ET
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Fredrik Alexander Christiansson Klingspor Nationality: Swedish Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (110 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALEXANDER KLINGSPOR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALEXANDER KLINGSPOR LTD 18 Feb 2019