1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of chemical products
  5. /
  6. MONARCH GROUP LIMITED

MONARCH GROUP LIMITED

C/O MONARCH CHEMICALS, NEW ROAD, SHEERNESS  ME12 1LZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831615
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MONARCH GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEERNESS. MONARCH GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of chemical products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name MONARCH GROUP LIMITED
Company number 11831615
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O MONARCH CHEMICALS
NEW ROAD
SHEERNESS
ME12 1LZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jonathan James Hill Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mr Jonathan James Hill Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Monday, February 18, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MONARCH GROUP LIMITED 18 Feb 2019