1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. TRANS TECH VEHICLES SOLUTIONS LTD

TRANS TECH VEHICLES SOLUTIONS LTD

15 ELLESMERE ROAD, BLACKPOOL  FY4 3DH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831662
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TRANS TECH VEHICLES SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BLACKPOOL. TRANS TECH VEHICLES SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name TRANS TECH VEHICLES SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 11831662
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 ELLESMERE ROAD
BLACKPOOL
FY4 3DH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Tara Ann Ross Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (500 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2022
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRANS TECH VEHICLES SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRANS TECH VEHICLES SOLUTIONS LTD 18 Feb 2019