1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. STOLEN THUNDER ENGINEERING LTD

STOLEN THUNDER ENGINEERING LTD

FLAT 2, 18 GREAT STANHOPE STREET, BATH  BA1 2BQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831708
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

STOLEN THUNDER ENGINEERING LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BATH. STOLEN THUNDER ENGINEERING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name STOLEN THUNDER ENGINEERING LTD
Company number 11831708
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 2
18 GREAT STANHOPE STREET
BATH
BA1 2BQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robin Willem Spijkers Nationality: Dutch Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STOLEN THUNDER ENGINEERING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STOLEN THUNDER ENGINEERING LTD 18 Feb 2019