1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. NACHO’S MOTORWORKS LTD

NACHO’S MOTORWORKS LTD

2ND FLOOR COLLEGE HOUSE, 17 KING EDWARDS ROAD, RUISLIP  HA4 7AE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831721
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

NACHO’S MOTORWORKS LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RUISLIP. NACHO’S MOTORWORKS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name NACHO’S MOTORWORKS LTD
Company number 11831721
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR COLLEGE HOUSE
17 KING EDWARDS ROAD
RUISLIP
HA4 7AE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nearchos Maliotis Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 18 February 2021, (-539 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NACHO’S MOTORWORKS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NACHO’S MOTORWORKS LTD 18 Feb 2019