1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. FORBIDDEN MENS LTD

FORBIDDEN MENS LTD

12 JACOB STREET, LIVERPOOL  L8 4TQ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831764
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

FORBIDDEN MENS LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. FORBIDDEN MENS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 1 day.

Name FORBIDDEN MENS LTD
Company number 11831764
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 JACOB STREET
LIVERPOOL
L8 4TQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Esslam Shaban Nationality: Italian Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FORBIDDEN MENS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FORBIDDEN MENS LTD 18 Feb 2019