1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. SUD TRANSPORT LIMITED

SUD TRANSPORT LIMITED

1 STAVELEY COURT, LOUGHBOROUGH  LE11 1HY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11831901
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

SUD TRANSPORT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHBOROUGH. SUD TRANSPORT LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name SUD TRANSPORT LIMITED
Company number 11831901
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 STAVELEY COURT
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE11 1HY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nsumbu Lutonto Nationality: Congolese (Drc) Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2021, (-254 days left)
Latest accounts 29 February 2020
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUD TRANSPORT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUD TRANSPORT LIMITED 18 Feb 2019