1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  5. /
  6. BUYHORSESTUFF LTD

BUYHORSESTUFF LTD

ROE COTTAGE DANNY LANE, LUDDENDENFOOT, HALIFAX  HX2 6AW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832046
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BUYHORSESTUFF LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HALIFAX. BUYHORSESTUFF LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians). This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name BUYHORSESTUFF LTD
Company number 11832046
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROE COTTAGE DANNY LANE
LUDDENDENFOOT
HALIFAX
HX2 6AW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kyle O'Connell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, July 1, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Andrew Walker Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BUYHORSESTUFF LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BUYHORSESTUFF LTD 18 Feb 2019