1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  5. /
  6. THORNNELLY LTD

THORNNELLY LTD

UNIT 24 SPACE BUSINESS CENTRE, SMEATON CLOSE, AYLESBURY  HP19 8FJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832096
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THORNNELLY LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AYLESBURY. THORNNELLY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name THORNNELLY LTD
Company number 11832096
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 24 SPACE BUSINESS CENTRE
SMEATON CLOSE
AYLESBURY
HP19 8FJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Angelica Lynn Tejeras Nationality: Filipino Dates: Sunday, March 31, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Christopher Rollinson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Sunday, March 31, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (140 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THORNNELLY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THORNNELLY LTD 18 Feb 2019