1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  5. /
  6. SANCTSOUL LTD

SANCTSOUL LTD

UNIT 24, SPACE BUSINESS CENTRE, SMEATON CLOSE, AYLESBURY  HP19 8FJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832098
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SANCTSOUL LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AYLESBURY. SANCTSOUL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name SANCTSOUL LTD
Company number 11832098
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 24
SPACE BUSINESS CENTRE, SMEATON CLOSE
AYLESBURY
HP19 8FJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Celeste Sebastian Nationality: Filipino Dates: Wednesday, March 6, 2019 - Wednesday, March 6, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Ms Angeline Canete Nationality: Filipino Dates: Wednesday, March 6, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Paul Moore Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Wednesday, March 6, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (146 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SANCTSOUL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SANCTSOUL LTD 18 Feb 2019