1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  5. /
  6. WYCH LANE LTD

WYCH LANE LTD

163 WYCH LANE, GOSPORT  PO13 0NW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832115
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WYCH LANE LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GOSPORT. WYCH LANE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name WYCH LANE LTD
Company number 11832115
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 163 WYCH LANE
GOSPORT
PO13 0NW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Supriya Namdeo Nationality: Indian Dates: Friday, March 29, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Sohil Mamode Nationality: Portuguese Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Thursday, March 28, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Imtiyaz Mamode Nationality: Portuguese Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Thursday, March 28, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (110 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WYCH LANE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WYCH LANE LTD 18 Feb 2019