1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products
  5. /
  6. AL-BARAKAH MINI MARKET LTD

AL-BARAKAH MINI MARKET LTD

90 ST. PETERS ROAD, LEICESTER  LE2 1DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832172
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AL-BARAKAH MINI MARKET LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. AL-BARAKAH MINI MARKET LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name AL-BARAKAH MINI MARKET LTD
Company number 11832172
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 90 ST. PETERS ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 1DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Monaf Abdul Nationality: Italian Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (110 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AL-BARAKAH MINI MARKET LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AL-BARAKAH MINI MARKET LTD 18 Feb 2019