1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of textiles
  5. /
  6. QGROUP INT LTD

QGROUP INT LTD

SORBY HOUSE FF10C, SPITAL HILL, SHEFFIELD  S4 7LG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832290
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

QGROUP INT LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. QGROUP INT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of textiles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name QGROUP INT LTD
Company number 11832290
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SORBY HOUSE FF10C
SPITAL HILL
SHEFFIELD
S4 7LG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Qasem Abdullah Mohammed Al-Khameri Nationality: Yemeni Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (110 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against QGROUP INT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
QGROUP INT LTD 18 Feb 2019