1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. LIFETIME PRODUCTS GROUP EU LTD

LIFETIME PRODUCTS GROUP EU LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832331
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

LIFETIME PRODUCTS GROUP EU LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LIFETIME PRODUCTS GROUP EU LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name LIFETIME PRODUCTS GROUP EU LTD
Company number 11832331
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Elizaveta Mossing Nationality: American Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 18 February 2021, (-539 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIFETIME PRODUCTS GROUP EU LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIFETIME PRODUCTS GROUP EU LTD 18 Feb 2019