1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. MIDLANDS CAR REPAIR LTD

MIDLANDS CAR REPAIR LTD

88 COURTENAY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM  B44 8JA
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832430
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

MIDLANDS CAR REPAIR LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. MIDLANDS CAR REPAIR LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 1 day.

Name MIDLANDS CAR REPAIR LTD
Company number 11832430
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 88 COURTENAY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B44 8JA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Amandeep Singh Virdee Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MIDLANDS CAR REPAIR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MIDLANDS CAR REPAIR LTD 18 Feb 2019