1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  5. /
  6. ORIGIN MECHANICS LIMITED

ORIGIN MECHANICS LIMITED

UNIT 7 OAK DRIVE, LIONHEART ENTERPRISE PARK, ALNWICK  NE66 2EU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832448
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ORIGIN MECHANICS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALNWICK. ORIGIN MECHANICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name ORIGIN MECHANICS LIMITED
Company number 11832448
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 7 OAK DRIVE
LIONHEART ENTERPRISE PARK
ALNWICK
NE66 2EU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Joanne Christine Tompkins Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Toby Fletcher Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (110 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ORIGIN MECHANICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ORIGIN MECHANICS LIMITED 18 Feb 2019
ORIGINCRAFTS LIMITED 23 Jun 2021