1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. ALL THINGS BLACK & GOLD LIMITED

ALL THINGS BLACK & GOLD LIMITED

3 FIELDEND ROAD, LONDON  SW16 5SR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832550
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALL THINGS BLACK & GOLD LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ALL THINGS BLACK & GOLD LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name ALL THINGS BLACK & GOLD LIMITED
Company number 11832550
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 FIELDEND ROAD
LONDON
SW16 5SR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms. Lisa Lilley Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2021, (-254 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2020
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALL THINGS BLACK & GOLD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALL THINGS BLACK & GOLD LIMITED 18 Feb 2019