1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  5. /
  6. SMART TREE GROUP LIMITED

SMART TREE GROUP LIMITED

FLAT 178 PIERPOINT BUILDING, 16 WESTFERRY ROAD, LONDON  E14 8NQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832620
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SMART TREE GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SMART TREE GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name SMART TREE GROUP LIMITED
Company number 11832620
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 178 PIERPOINT BUILDING
16 WESTFERRY ROAD
LONDON
E14 8NQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Qiang Wang Nationality: Chinese Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Jianjian Yu Nationality: Chinese Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SMART TREE GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SMART TREE GROUP LIMITED 18 Feb 2019
OLD LONDON GROUP LIMITED 25 Feb 2019
LAO LONDON GROUP LIMITED 11 Jun 2021