1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. THE GERMAN CAR GROUP LTD

THE GERMAN CAR GROUP LTD

UNIT 2A NEW STATION WAY, FISHPONDS  BS16 3LD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832641
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE GERMAN CAR GROUP LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FISHPONDS. THE GERMAN CAR GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name THE GERMAN CAR GROUP LTD
Company number 11832641
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 2A NEW STATION WAY
FISHPONDS
BS16 3LD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas James Samuel Cook Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 12, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mr Adam Henry Harris Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Tuesday, March 12, 2019 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE GERMAN CAR GROUP LTD 18 Feb 2019