1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  5. /
  6. IFFYGURU LTD

IFFYGURU LTD

48 CORUNNA DRIVE, COLCHESTER  CO2 9GJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832745
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

IFFYGURU LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COLCHESTER. IFFYGURU LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name IFFYGURU LTD
Company number 11832745
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 48 CORUNNA DRIVE
COLCHESTER
CO2 9GJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Chris David Stoker Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IFFYGURU LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IFFYGURU LTD 18 Feb 2019