1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. RESTYLEABLE UK LTD

RESTYLEABLE UK LTD

PRESTON PARK HOUSE, SOUTH ROAD, BRIGHTON  BN1 6SB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832773
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

RESTYLEABLE UK LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIGHTON. RESTYLEABLE UK LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name RESTYLEABLE UK LTD
Company number 11832773
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PRESTON PARK HOUSE
SOUTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 6SB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Graeme Brian Wood Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (110 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RESTYLEABLE UK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RESTYLEABLE UK LTD 18 Feb 2019