1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. SYMPHONY LONDON LTD

SYMPHONY LONDON LTD

37 IFIELD ROAD, LONDON  SW10 9AX
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832898
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

SYMPHONY LONDON LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SYMPHONY LONDON LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name SYMPHONY LONDON LTD
Company number 11832898
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 37 IFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9AX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brian Faddul Nationality: Lebanese Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2021, (-260 days left)
Latest accounts 27 February 2020
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SYMPHONY LONDON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SYMPHONY LONDON LTD 18 Feb 2019