1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of other motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. SABEFF MOTORS LIMITED

SABEFF MOTORS LIMITED

133 BREAKSPEARE ROAD, ABBOTS LANGLEY  WD5 0ER
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832899
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SABEFF MOTORS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ABBOTS LANGLEY. SABEFF MOTORS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sale of other motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name SABEFF MOTORS LIMITED
Company number 11832899
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 133 BREAKSPEARE ROAD
ABBOTS LANGLEY
WD5 0ER
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sabi Zheynov Sabev Nationality: Bulgarian Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 18 February 2021, (-539 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SABEFF MOTORS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SABEFF MOTORS LIMITED 18 Feb 2019