1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
  5. /
  6. GYM THING LTD

GYM THING LTD

56 RAVENSTONE DRIVE, GREETLAND, HALIFAX  HX4 8DU
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11832994
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

GYM THING LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HALIFAX. GYM THING LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 1 day.

Name GYM THING LTD
Company number 11832994
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 56 RAVENSTONE DRIVE
GREETLAND
HALIFAX
HX4 8DU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lee Muir Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GYM THING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GYM THING LTD 18 Feb 2019
G.Y.M HAWK LTD 25 Mar 2019