1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. UMEED RETAIL LTD

UMEED RETAIL LTD

APARTMENT 186, LIBERTY PLACE, 26-38 SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM  B16 8JZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11833000
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

UMEED RETAIL LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. UMEED RETAIL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name UMEED RETAIL LTD
Company number 11833000
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address APARTMENT 186, LIBERTY PLACE
26-38 SHEEPCOTE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8JZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Divesh Tanwani Nationality: Indian Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UMEED RETAIL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UMEED RETAIL LTD 18 Feb 2019