1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. INYOU LTD

INYOU LTD

8 ARLINGTON SQUARE, SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS, CHELMSFORD  CM3 7BF
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11833055
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

INYOU LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELMSFORD. INYOU LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name INYOU LTD
Company number 11833055
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 ARLINGTON SQUARE
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
CHELMSFORD
CM3 7BF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alexander Stephen Long Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Joshua Thomas Homer Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2021, (-254 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2020
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against INYOU LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INYOU LTD 18 Feb 2019