1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Non-specialised wholesale trade
  5. /
  6. 21ST FEBRUARY 1952 LTD

21ST FEBRUARY 1952 LTD

245 245-251 WHITECHAPEL ROAD, FIRST FLOOR, LONDON  E1 1DB
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11833138
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

21ST FEBRUARY 1952 LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. 21ST FEBRUARY 1952 LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Non-specialised wholesale trade. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 10 months and 22 days.

Name 21ST FEBRUARY 1952 LTD
Company number 11833138
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 245 245-251 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
E1 1DB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ghosh Milon Kumar Nationality: Bangladeshi Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 21ST FEBRUARY 1952 LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
21ST FEBRUARY 1952 LTD 18 Feb 2019